Home
District News
Board Meetings Board of Trustees Board Policies
Departments Business Services Educational Services Human Resources
Superintendent's Message
Student Technology Services
Parent Resources Fry's 100-Word Lists Technology at Home
Counselors
District News

Chad Smith Visits Mary Chapa Academy

Students had a surprise visit from Chad Smith on February 28th.

Follow the link to Mary Chapa Academy's Facebook page for more info

The Art Of Success Article

Information Technology

Filiberto Camacho (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2025
      Director, Information & technology

Marc Rodriguez  (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2070
      Computer & Network Technician

Richard Sanchez (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2070
     Computer & Network Technician 

Frank Valencia (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2070
     Computer & Network Technician 

Yesenia Avina  (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2070

      Clerk, Information & Technology  

Facilities, Maintenance, Operations, and Transportation

Louis Vallejo (831) 674-6033 Ext. 2560
      Director, FMOTS   

Jose L. Camacho  (831) 674-6017 Ext. 2561
      Assistant ,  FMOTS 

Kathy Tavernetti  (831) 674-2321 Ext. 2530  

      Clerk II

Superintendent

Doc Ervin (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2027
       Superintendent

Angel Cante (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2027
       Senior Executive Assistant

Business Services

Melody Canady (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2086
       Assistant Superintendent

Claudette Amaya (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2086
        Executive Assistant

Annette Mooneyham (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2017 
       Director of Fiscal Services

S. Karina Carrillo  (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2019
       Business Services Analyst II (Payroll)

Miguel Serrano  (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2053
       Business Services Analyst II (Accounts Payable)


Jewell Tow (831) 674-2840 Ext. 3539
       Nutrition Manager

Sylvia Ortega (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2640
       Clerk 1, Nutrition

Educational Services

Dr. Kimberly M. Berman (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2010
      Executive Director (Interim), Educational Services 

Patty Zavala (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2013
      Department Secretary, Educational Services

Tina Martinez (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2011
       Director, Curriculum & Instruction

Cecilia Torres (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2052
      Department Secretary, Curriculum & Instruction

Michael Onderko (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2029
       Director, Student Services & Special Education

Gabriela Gutierrez  (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2088
       Department Secretary, Student Services

Guillermina Morales  (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2014
        Department Secretary, Special Education

TBD (831) 674-2840 
       Director, ELL Services

Ana L. Salazar (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2024
        Secretary II

Stella Laurel (831) 674-5586 Ext. 2652
     Program Coordinator, ASES

Maria Natal (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2630
       Clerk, ASES

Josefina Silva (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2014
        Coordinator, Preschool

Maria Gasca  (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2554
       Secretary, Preschool (1/2 day)

Human Resources

Scott Smith (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2018
      Executive Director (Interim), Human Resources

Marcela Jones (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2022
      Specialist,  Human Resources (A-L)

Daisy Nava (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2016
      Specialist,  Human Resources (M-Z)  

Yolanda Garcia (831) 674-2840 Ext. 2021
       Department Secretary, Human Resources